Archive

Here you can relisten all our shows
Thu, November 7
11 am
Coffee, tea & talk
12 amRadiotarot
A radio play by Burgund T Brandt
12.30 pmSèbastien Branche (Concert)
1.15 pm Writers Corner (Live Reading)
1.40 pmTramway Sounds (Field Recording)
2 pmHow do others? (Panel)
Panel and Project Presentation on DIY organization structures, financing, networking and sustainability
4 pmIOI
A performance by Olivier Gobelet and Jonas Wiese
5 pmLa calzamaglia und das Nähzwerg  (Performance)
with Sofie Heinz (Stadtteil von Weimar), DJ Shlucht (Kotti) & jayrope (Wedding)
Fr, November 8
11 am
Coffee, tee & talk
1 pmThe Compression Chamber (Performance)
Knut Aufermann
2.15 pm Points East und der subkulturelle Austausch zwischen Ost und West  (Talk)
with Alexander Pehlemann & Chris Cutler
3.15 pm Subkultur um den Mauerfall (Talk)
with Alexender Pehlemann & Sakrowski
4.15 pmAbout the radio instrument / Über das Instrument Radio (Talk)
with among others/mit u.a.: Knut Aufermann & Sarah Washington, Marc Matter, Lena Löhr
5 pmLaura Not (DJ-Set)
Sa, November 9
11 am
Coffee, tee & talk
12 amBest Wurst (Performance)
Radiosendung von und mit Jan Langhammer, Elisabeth Rändel und Ralf Wendt
1 pmMusik und Text aus dem Institut für Musik und Medien, Düsseldorf (Presentation)
2 pmIn Dialogue with Limpe Fuchs
+ exclusive tube radio performance
3 pmThe Complex Songs, Sara Hamdy & Chor (Performance)
4 pmLive radio play by Nina Guo & Auguste Vickunaite
4.30 pmRaspelsprech’ und Stimmgewunder (Spoken Word)
Word compositions by Marc Matter
5:15 pmPiece of conducted improvisation (Performance)
Workshop performance with Kamil Korolczuk & Emilio Gordoa
Sun, November 10
11 am
Datscha Radio Taiwan (Radio Play)
12 amspace – we – space (Soundwalk)
walking through the city and the aether with Geräuschkulisse & JD Zazie
2 pmHören: Field Recording Listening Session
3 pmWilted Woman Presents: Songs in the Key of Wilted (Radio Show)
3.30 pmDelmore FX live (Concert)
4 pmTransparency & Fairness (Talk)
Talk with representatives from Quartiermeister and Kolle Mate
4.45 pmBlockchain My Art. year 2. (Talk)
Talk with Maxime Faget
5.15 pmGrand Final
Ongoing
Thursday – Sunday
Plunderphonic Pop-ups – Johnny Head In Air mashes your tracks
Tramway Sounds
Writers Corner